追蹤
[MPL's 遊記]墨爾本沒錢嘛ㄟ通‧山楂果小宅民宿
關於部落格
(04 AUG 2017 更新)
最後的最後,我決定還是留下這老地方,但只會隨著粉絲專頁的內容更新。
目前也另開了一個新的網誌,等文章累積到了一點點數量,再來跟大家說吧 :D
----
大家好,由於前一陣子天空部落的大改版 (瞎搞) ,使得小弟我決定要搬家了,只是搬家的工具天空不給,只能一篇一篇複製,應該會搬很久吧 ...
平日的小更新就請follow 我的粉絲專頁 "墨爾本沒錢嘛ㄟ通" (點選下列連結即可)
- - - -
Ting 與 Ivana 的墨爾本玩耍日記。
美國、加拿大、日本、澳洲、新加坡、泰國、馬來西亞、香港、澳門、越南、菲律賓、奧地利、寮國、柬埔寨、緬甸、印尼、紐西蘭;so next?
  • 963439

    累積人氣

  • 81

    今日人氣

    0

    追蹤人氣

申請澳洲學生陪讀簽證(Student Ddpendent Visa) 結果

申請過程請看上一篇: 申請學生陪讀簽證(Student Ddpendent Visa)的過程

Jul 1, 10
遞件(分成兩大信封寄出)

Jul 2, 10
移民局收到信件

Jul 5, 10
收到移民局寄來的信件(只有第一個信封的文件, 第二個信封和體檢報告他都收走了)
告知Visa Application Charge: $550
Since 01 July 2010 the charge for student visa applications has increased.
>"<我就剛剛好是6月底去查詢學生簽證多少錢, 才填了舊價錢$540

Jul 5, 10
改了金錢AUD550後寄出

Jul 7, 10
移民局收到信件

Jul 10, 10
收到移民局寄來的信件
告知The payment details you included were declined. I have attempted to use the card details that
you provided several times. I would suggest that you either use a different card or alternative
payments.
之前申請eWHV是填我媽的信用卡資料, 沒想到這次手填我把姓名寫成中文了= =
索性換填我的郵局Visa金融卡資料, 才能本人簽名

Jul 12, 10
換一張信用卡資料, 並附上信用卡正反面影本後寄出
(並附註如果再有問題, 別再寄回來所有資料了, 可以打電話或寫E-mail給我
不然一來一往的紙本寄件好花郵資喔)

Jul 13, 10
接到移民局的來電, 但是我沒接到, 因為顯示不明的來電者,
所以留言給我, 說我的卡還是刷不過, 要我在3:30前回電, 要不又要寄回來了,
請我的Partner回電, 移民局說我媽的銀行卡跟我的郵局卡都刷不過, 是換了Partner的才解決)

Jul 14, 10
收到移民局的E-mail
這次是一封很冗長的信件, 重點是這段
Please provide the following documents:
EVIDENCE OF RELATIONSH
Please provide additional evidence of your relationship to your
spouse. The documents you provided only show that you have been
living together since December 2009
.

因為Nov, 09前的資料是中文的, 移民局還附上翻譯的資訊
Translating your documents
Original documents in languages other than English should be accompanied
by an English translation. The English translations must be official
certified translations from a National Accreditation Authority for
Translators and Interpreters (NAATI) accredited translator. Please see
http://www.naati.com.au/ for a list of NAATI accredited translators.

並告知我有28天的時間去準備
Timeframe for response
You must provide all the requested information and documents within 28
days
 from the date of this correspondence.

也說可以用電子補件的方式
Providing documents
Generally we prefer you to send your documents electronically – you can
scan and email the documents to me at the email address at the end of
this correspondence.

還有不用寄正本
We do not usually require your original documents; please do not send us
original documents unless we specifically ask you for them. Any copies
of documents you send must be certified copies
, uncertified copies are
not likely to be accepted.

副本須經認證, 不限於JP(Justices of the Peace)
Certified copies
People authorised to certify copies in Australia include (but are notlimited to):
Bank managers
Justices of the Peace
Nurses· Pharmacists
Police Officers
Postal managers
Solicitors
Registered medical practitioners
Registered migration agents

如果我本來的簽證失效, 會核發28天的過橋簽證給我
About your bridging visa
You have been granted a bridging visa which will only come into effect
when any other visa that you hold ceases.
Generally, your bridging visa will remain in effect until 28 calendar
days
 after you are notified of the decision on your application.
Further information about Bridging Visas can be found in Form 1024i
Bridging Visas, please see http://www.immi.gov.au/allforms/booklets/1024i.pdf.

Jul 15, 10
找翻譯(一份5個月的中文房屋租約, 7張中文明信片-證明同一住址)
這是我去的翻譯中心http://www.actisnet.com.au/aboutme.asp

Jul 20, 10
領取翻譯結果, 其實如果很急當天晚上就可取件
總共2頁的租約+7張民信片的地址翻譯, 要價AUD120(付現)
但又是非花不可的錢, 也得花下去了

Jul 22, 10
列印翻譯結果(租約4張+明信片7張)
列印英文同居關係聲明書(2張)
(用A4紙自己寫的, 文尾附上此信涉及之內容為真實且事實存在的)
列印租約+明信片說明聲明書(1張)
(用A4紙自己寫的, 說明台灣的5個月租約及明信片上的簽名是小名)

以上影本部分都要找人認證簽名
(上次找JP, 這次是找藥局認證的)

Jul 23, 10
領認證後的文件
(藥局比較忙, 所以要等, 不過上次的JP家太有錢, 進去他家好有壓力我也不想去)

Jul 24, 10
掃描所有認證後的資料, 做成pdf.檔
並寄到之前移民局信件文末所附的E-mail
(我有額外加寄中文的租約+明信片影本-認證過, 以供對照,
不過應該是不用, 因為他們也看不懂中文, 要不也不會要求我補件了)

Jul 26, 10  08:24AM
收到移民局的E-mail
節錄一些重點 我的574學生簽證核發
Thank you for your application for a student dependant visa lodged on 13
July 2010. I am pleased to advise that you have been granted a subclass 574 student
dependant 
visa.

簽證期限到2014年, 可多次進出澳洲
Period of stay
Your visa is valid until 28 May 2014.
Your visa allows you multiple entry to Australia. This means you can leave
Australia and re-enter as many times as you like
, subject to your visa
conditions, while your visa is in effect.

不需要在護照上貼貼紙
You do not need a visa label when to travel to or enter Australia. Whether
you applied over the Internet or by paper application, you can check your
visa details through the Department's Visa Entitlement Verification Online
(VEVO) service. You can access VEVO by visiting
www.immi.gov.au/students/index.htm and clicking on the VEVO link.

如果Partner是碩博班, 我的工作時數是沒有限制的
The visa conditions attached to your visa are:
Condition - 8104
(3) If the holder was granted the visa on the basis of being the dependant
of a student visa holder who is studying a Masters or Doctorate, the holder
is exempt from any work restrictio
ns once the primary student visa holder's
course has commenced.

最多只能從事3個月的學習
Condition - 8518
MAXIMUM 3 MONTHS STUDY - 8201
While in Australia you must not engage in any studies or training for more
than 3 months
.

相簿設定
標籤設定
相簿狀態